This is the local clock

Flag for Latvia #wmn Latvia #wmn Fan Zone

Show Games

Loading games...

FINAL - 06/May 16:00 WEST F3 - #wmn - Pool A
Spain ESP 11
... 6 7 8 8 8 9 9 10 10 11
Latvia LAT 5
... 1 1 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5
Max Scorer: 3 - Gutiérrez (ESP)
Max Assists: 4 - Mampel (ESP)

See full game details

FINAL - 07/May 14:20 WEST F1 - #wmn - Pool A
Denmark DEN 12
... 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 11 11 12
Latvia LAT 4
... 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 4
Max Scorer: 2 - Rørvang (DEN)
Max Assists: 3 - Arste (LAT)

See full game details

FINAL - 08/May 08:30 WEST F8 - #wmn - Pool A
Switzerland SUI 6
... 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 6 6
Latvia LAT 10
... 4 4 5 5 6 7 8 8 9 10
Max Scorer: 3 - Diener (SUI)
Max Assists: 3 - Arste (LAT)

See full game details

FINAL - 08/May 12:00 WEST F7 - #wmn - Pool A
Russian Federation RUS 8
... 5 5 5 5 6 7 7 7 8 8
Latvia LAT 9
... 3 4 5 6 6 6 7 8 8 9
Max Scorer: 3 - Kublicka (LAT)
Max Assists: 3 - Podolskaia (RUS)

See full game details

FINAL - 09/May 09:40 WEST F3 - #wmn - Pool A
Great Britain GBR 2
... 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Latvia LAT 13
... 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 12 13
Max Scorer: 2 - Stratton (GBR)
Max Assists: 4 - Grabe (LAT)

See full game details

FINAL - 09/May 13:10 WEST F3 - #wmn - Pool A
Latvia LAT 13
... 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 11 12 13
Currier Island CUR 4
... 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 4
Max Scorer: 3 - Kublicka (LAT)
Max Assists: 3 - Siņica (LAT)

See full game details

FINAL - 10/May 08:30 WEST F9 - #wmn - S2
Spain ESP 12
... 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12
Latvia LAT 9
... 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9
Max Scorer: 3 - Arste (LAT)
Max Assists: 4 - Otal (ESP)

See full game details

FINAL - 10/May 13:10 WEST F3 - #wmn - 3rd Place
Denmark DEN 8
... 5 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 8 8
Latvia LAT 12
... 6 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 11 12
Max Scorer: 4 - Kublicka (LAT)
Max Assists: 5 - Arste (LAT)

See full game details

Gm=Games G=Goals A=Assists T=Total

No. Name GmGames GGoals AAssists TTotal
#8 Kublicka, Lāsma 8 19 9 28
#17 Arste, Evija 8 8 17 25
#64 Siņica, Santa 8 9 13 22
#11 Nātiņa, Līga 8 9 6 15
#7 Možeika, Santa 8 10 3 13
#18 Gulbe, Linda 8 5 7 12
#21 Cīrule, Dace 7 1 7 8
#80 Arefjeva, Julija 8 7 0 7
#5 Grabe, Ieva 8 0 6 6
#26 Vektere, Undīne 8 2 3 5
#27 Gasiņa, Katrīna Ance 8 2 2 4
#6 Poduma, Monta 8 1 2 3
#33 Moorlata, Estere 8 2 0 2
#4 Dreimane, Helēna 1 0 0 0

Dt = Date Div = Division T1 = Team 1
Sc = Score T2 = Team 2 Gp = Group F = Field
Sp1 = Spirit Team 1 Sp2 = Spirit Team 2

DtDate DivDivision T1Team 1 ScScore T2Team 2 GpGroup FField Sp1Spirit T1 Sp2Spirit T2
06/May 16:00 WEST WMNWomen's LAT WOMEN'S LAT 5 - 11 [F] ESP WOMEN'S ESP ESP WOMEN'S Pool A 3 2+1+2+3+2 2+2+3+2+3
07/May 14:20 WEST WMNWomen's LAT WOMEN'S LAT 4 - 12 [F] DEN WOMEN'S DEN DEN WOMEN'S Pool A 1 2+2+2+3+2 2+2+3+2+3
08/May 08:30 WEST WMNWomen's LAT WOMEN'S LAT 10 - 6 [F] SUI WOMEN'S SUI SUI WOMEN'S Pool A 8 2+2+2+2+3 2+2+1+3+3
08/May 12:00 WEST WMNWomen's LAT WOMEN'S LAT 9 - 8 [F] RUS WOMEN'S RUS RUS WOMEN'S Pool A 7 2+2+2+2+2 2+2+1+3+2
09/May 09:40 WEST WMNWomen's LAT WOMEN'S LAT 13 - 2 [F] GBR WOMEN'S GBR GBR WOMEN'S Pool A 3 2+2+3+2+2 2+2+2+3+2
09/May 13:10 WEST WMNWomen's LAT WOMEN'S LAT 13 - 4 [F] cur CUR cur Pool A 3 2+2+2+3+2 2+2+2+3+2
10/May 08:30 WEST WMNWomen's LAT WOMEN'S LAT 9 - 12 [F] ESP WOMEN'S ESP ESP WOMEN'S S2 9 2+2+2+3+3 2+2+2+2+2
10/May 13:10 WEST WMNWomen's LAT WOMEN'S LAT 12 - 8 [F] DEN WOMEN'S DEN DEN WOMEN'S 3rd Place 3 2+1+2+2+2 2+2+2+2+2
  • No media available.
No stories available.