This is the local clock

Flag for Denmark #wmn Denmark #wmn Fan Zone

Show Games

Loading games...

FINAL - 06/May 16:00 WEST F1 - #wmn - Pool A
Denmark DEN 13
... 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 11 12 13
Switzerland SUI 4
... 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 4
Max Scorer: 3 - Knudsen (DEN)
Max Assists: 3 - Trinderup (DEN)

See full game details

FINAL - 07/May 10:50 WEST F6 - #wmn - Pool A
Denmark DEN 13
... 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Currier Island CUR 3
... 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Max Scorer: 4 - Rørvang (DEN)
Max Assists: 3 - Staalsø (DEN)

See full game details

FINAL - 07/May 14:20 WEST F1 - #wmn - Pool A
Denmark DEN 12
... 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 11 11 12
Latvia LAT 4
... 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 4
Max Scorer: 2 - Rørvang (DEN)
Max Assists: 3 - Arste (LAT)

See full game details

FINAL - 08/May 08:30 WEST F9 - #wmn - Pool A
Denmark DEN 11
... 7 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11
Spain ESP 10
... 5 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10
Max Scorer: 3 - Pérez (ESP)
Max Assists: 3 - Mileck (DEN)

See full game details

FINAL - 08/May 12:00 WEST F9 - #wmn - Pool A
Great Britain GBR 5
... 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5
Denmark DEN 10
... 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10
Max Scorer: 3 - Jakobsen (DEN)
Max Assists: 3 - Müller (DEN)

See full game details

FINAL - 09/May 13:10 WEST F14 - #wmn - Pool A
Russian Federation RUS 13
... 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13
Denmark DEN 6
... 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6
Max Scorer: 3 - Vinogradova (RUS)
Max Assists: 5 - Podolskaia (RUS)

See full game details

FINAL - 10/May 08:30 WEST F1 - #wmn - S1
Denmark DEN 8
... 4 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 8
Russian Federation RUS 12
... 7 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 11 12
Max Scorer: 5 - Akramova (RUS)
Max Assists: 3 - Trinderup (DEN)

See full game details

FINAL - 10/May 13:10 WEST F3 - #wmn - 3rd Place
Denmark DEN 8
... 5 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 8 8
Latvia LAT 12
... 6 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 11 12
Max Scorer: 4 - Kublicka (LAT)
Max Assists: 5 - Arste (LAT)

See full game details

Gm=Games G=Goals A=Assists T=Total

No. Name GmGames GGoals AAssists TTotal
#18 Jakobsen, Ellen 8 13 6 19
#21 Staalsø, Marie Myrup 8 3 12 15
#15 Rørvang, Helle Neerup 8 11 3 14
#62 Lazar, Laura Toppenberg 8 10 4 14
#55 Trinderup, Camilla Himmelstrup 8 4 10 14
#24 Müller, Eva Marlene 8 5 8 13
#31 Mileck, Maya 8 4 9 13
#11 Trinderup, Helle Himmelstrup 8 4 8 12
#22 Rørvang, Rikke Neerup 8 3 7 10
#13 Knudsen, Rikke Louise Kjær 8 6 3 9
#53 Storgaard, Signe Freja 8 6 3 9
#3 Noer, Christina Lehmkuhl 8 5 1 6
#79 Pjetursson, Freja Bak 8 4 2 6
#48 Mignon, Katrine Lang 8 3 1 4
#7 Godiksen, Mette 8 0 4 4

Dt = Date Div = Division T1 = Team 1
Sc = Score T2 = Team 2 Gp = Group F = Field
Sp1 = Spirit Team 1 Sp2 = Spirit Team 2

DtDate DivDivision T1Team 1 ScScore T2Team 2 GpGroup FField Sp1Spirit T1 Sp2Spirit T2
06/May 16:00 WEST WMNWomen's DEN WOMEN'S DEN 13 - 4 [F] sui SUI sui Pool A 1 2+2+2+3+2 2+2+2+3+3
07/May 10:50 WEST WMNWomen's DEN WOMEN'S DEN 13 - 3 [F] cur CUR cur Pool A 6 2+2+2+2+2 2+2+2+3+2
07/May 14:20 WEST WMNWomen's DEN WOMEN'S DEN 12 - 4 [F] lat LAT lat Pool A 1 2+2+3+2+3 2+2+2+3+2
08/May 08:30 WEST WMNWomen's DEN WOMEN'S DEN 11 - 10 [F] esp ESP esp Pool A 9 1+2+2+3+3 2+2+2+3+2
08/May 12:00 WEST WMNWomen's DEN WOMEN'S DEN 10 - 5 [F] GBR WOMEN'S GBR GBR WOMEN'S Pool A 9 2+2+2+2+2 2+2+2+2+3
09/May 13:10 WEST WMNWomen's DEN WOMEN'S DEN 6 - 13 [F] RUS WOMEN'S RUS RUS WOMEN'S Pool A 14 2+2+2+2+2 2+2+2+3+2
10/May 08:30 WEST WMNWomen's DEN WOMEN'S DEN 8 - 12 [F] rus RUS rus S1 1 2+2+2+3+2 2+2+2+2+2
10/May 13:10 WEST WMNWomen's DEN WOMEN'S DEN 8 - 12 [F] lat LAT lat 3rd Place 3 2+2+2+2+2 2+1+2+2+2
No stories available.