This is the local clock

#GGMM Netherlands 10 - 9 Currier Island [Final]

FINAL - 08/May 17:50 WEST F1 - #ggmm - Pool A
Netherlands NED 10
... 4 4 5 6 6 7 8 8 9 9 9 10
Currier Island CUR 9
... 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 7 7 8 9 9
Max Scorer: 3 - Ruizeveld (NED)
Max Assists: 2 - Ruizeveld (NED)

See full game details

NED Great Grand Master Men's NED Great Grand Master Men's
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#1 David, Rick 0 1 1
#2 Nolf, Glenn 0 0 0
#7 Engeli, Markus 1 1 2
#8 Marbus, Remco 1 1 2
#10 Medvedev, Vadim 0 0 0
#11 Louwe, Martin 2 0 2
#12 Oort, Jeroen 0 1 1
#13 Hensen, Reggi 0 0 0
#18 Hollander, Oscar 2 0 2
#21 Mulder, Michel 0 0 0
#22 Ruizeveld, Jankees 3 2 5
#52 Verheem, Nicolette 1 0 1
#53 Kooreman, Michiel 0 2 2
#66 Jansen, Joris 0 0 0
#71 de Ruiter, Paul 0 2 2
#99 van der Valk, Patrick 0 0 0
CUR Great Grand Master Men's CUR Great Grand Master Men's
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#1 Yajima, Toru 1 2 3
#2 Barney, William Brian 0 1 1
#3 Zimmermann, Nils 0 0 0
#5 Falcao, Jose Luis Vian 0 0 0
#7 Lawrence, Philip 1 0 1
#10 Green, Martin 0 0 0
#11 Widmer, Peter Josef 0 0 0
#12 Iwaszko, Melissa Ann 0 0 0
#14 Powers, Daniel 1 1 2
#15 Neo, Kee Khoon 0 1 1
#16 Nieh, Peter 0 0 0
#19 Querbach, Kirsten 0 0 0
#27 Impastato, Mary JoAnna 0 2 2
#28 Lycke, Jean 0 0 0
#42 Noguchi, Satoshi 3 1 4
#88 Dawson, Christopher 1 1 2
#96 Dehnhardt, Christoph Friedemann 2 0 2
NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 3 3 3 2 13
CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 2 3 3 2 12
Game Events
Score Team Assist Goal Time Dur Game Events
0 - 1 CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR Noguchi, Satoshi Yajima, Toru 2:00 2:00

Offense NED

1 - 1 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED Ruizeveld, Jankees Engeli, Markus 3:25 1:25
1 - 2 CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR Impastato, Mary JoAnna Powers, Daniel 5:00 1:35
2 - 2 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED Marbus, Remco Louwe, Martin 6:20 1:20
3 - 2 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED Oort, Jeroen Ruizeveld, Jankees 10:10 3:50
3 - 3 CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR Yajima, Toru Noguchi, Satoshi 12:00 1:50
3 - 4 CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR Yajima, Toru Noguchi, Satoshi 13:05 1:05
4 - 4 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED Kooreman, Michiel Hollander, Oscar 15:55 2:50
4 - 5 CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR Barney, William Brian Dehnhardt, Christoph Friedemann 17:40 1:45
5 - 5 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED Ruizeveld, Jankees Hollander, Oscar 19:30 1:50
6 - 5 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED Engeli, Markus Louwe, Martin 23:30 4:00
6 - 6 CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR Impastato, Mary JoAnna Dehnhardt, Christoph Friedemann 26:40 3:10
Halftime (29:15)
7 - 6 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED David, Rick Verheem, Nicolette 29:15 0:00
8 - 6 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED de Ruiter, Paul Marbus, Remco 31:25 2:10
8 - 7 CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR Dawson, Christopher Lawrence, Philip 33:40 2:15
9 - 7 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED de Ruiter, Paul Ruizeveld, Jankees 39:40 6:00

Timeout NED 35:30

Timeout CUR 37:40

9 - 8 CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR Powers, Daniel Dawson, Christopher 42:55 3:15
9 - 9 CUR GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S CUR Neo, Kee Khoon Noguchi, Satoshi 45:30 2:35
10 - 9 NED GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN'S NED Kooreman, Michiel Ruizeveld, Jankees 47:30 2:00