This is the local clock

#MMIX Poland 6 - 11 Currier Island [Final]

FINAL - 08/May 13:10 WEST F6 - #mmix - Pool A
Poland POL 6
... 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 5 5 6 6
Currier Island CUR 11
... 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 9 9 10 10 11
Max Scorer: 3 - Sævig (CUR)
Max Assists: 3 - Fernandez (CUR)

See full game details

POL Master Mixed POL Master Mixed
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#0 Raba, Basia 0 0 0
#3 Surie von Czechowski, Piotr 0 0 0
#6 Świerkot, Piotr 0 1 1
#8 Jesionek, Ewa 0 0 0
#9 Kalbarczyk, Wojciech 0 0 0
#10 Paczyńska-Jasińska, Patrycja 1 0 1
#11 Kozłowska, Monika 0 0 0
#12 Chołoniewska, Anna 0 0 0
#13 Rogiński, Michał 1 2 3
#14 Kozłowski, Michał 2 0 2
#19 Bochniak, Szymon 0 1 1
#47 Lee, Jay 1 0 1
#55 Jędrzejewska-Szmek, Krystyna 0 0 0
#69 Małek, Adam 0 1 1
#81 Sawicka, Anna 0 0 0
#84 Daleszczyk, Andrzej 1 1 2
CUR Master Mixed CUR Master Mixed
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#0 Öhman, Marcus 0 0 0
#10 Pérez Olmos, Natalia 2 0 2
#11 Lints, Kristel 0 0 0
#13 Harvey, Ross 0 0 0
#19 Sunchugasheva, Elena 1 1 2
#23 McVay, Ryan 0 1 1
#27 Homer, Caroline 1 0 1
#33 Sævig, Pål Rikard Sofus 3 0 3
#37 Harvey, Sam 1 3 4
#46 Vacher, Justine 0 0 0
#69 Fernandez, Sabino 0 3 3
#73 Held, Robin Timothy Sam 2 0 2
#77 Thientosapol, Audrey 0 0 0
#84 Sasseville, Robin 1 0 1
#87 Horgan, Timothy 0 3 3
#98 Seidel, Julia 0 0 0
POL MASTER MIXED POL MASTER MIXED Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 3 3 3 2 13
CUR MASTER MIXED CUR MASTER MIXED Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 2 2 3 3 12
Game Events
Score Team Assist Goal Time Dur Game Events
0 - 1 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Sunchugasheva, Elena Sævig, Pål Rikard Sofus 5:35 5:35

Offense POL

1 - 1 POL MASTER MIXED POL Rogiński, Michał Kozłowski, Michał 9:40 4:05
1 - 2 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Harvey, Sam Homer, Caroline 12:50 3:10
1 - 3 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Horgan, Timothy Held, Robin Timothy Sam 13:45 0:55
2 - 3 POL MASTER MIXED POL Rogiński, Michał Kozłowski, Michał 21:25 7:40
2 - 4 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Fernandez, Sabino Sævig, Pål Rikard Sofus 23:15 1:50
2 - 5 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Fernandez, Sabino Held, Robin Timothy Sam 26:00 2:45
2 - 6 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Harvey, Sam Sasseville, Robin 27:40 1:40
Halftime (27:40)
2 - 7 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Fernandez, Sabino Pérez Olmos, Natalia 30:00 2:20
3 - 7 POL MASTER MIXED POL Daleszczyk, Andrzej Lee, Jay 31:30 1:30
3 - 8 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR McVay, Ryan Harvey, Sam 35:00 3:30

Timeout POL 32:00

3 - 9 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Horgan, Timothy Pérez Olmos, Natalia 38:00 3:00
4 - 9 POL MASTER MIXED POL Świerkot, Piotr Daleszczyk, Andrzej 39:35 1:35
5 - 9 POL MASTER MIXED POL Małek, Adam Rogiński, Michał 42:50 3:15
5 - 10 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Horgan, Timothy Sævig, Pål Rikard Sofus 44:30 1:40
6 - 10 POL MASTER MIXED POL Bochniak, Szymon Paczyńska-Jasińska, Patrycja 50:00 5:30
6 - 11 CUR MASTER MIXED CUR Harvey, Sam Sunchugasheva, Elena 53:00 3:00